Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

At Tallestly, one of our most important goals is to protect the privacy of our users. This Privacy Policy paper tells you what kinds of information Tallestly collects and keeps track of, as well as how we use that information.

Don’t be afraid to contact us if you have more questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy only applies to our online actions and to the information that guests to our website shared and/or got from Tallestly. This policy doesn’t apply to information that is gathered offline or through ways other than this website. The Free Privacy Policy Generator helped us come up with our policy on privacy.

Consent

By using our website, you agree to and accept the terms of our Privacy Policy.

The information we gather:

We will tell you why we need your personal information at the same time we ask for it.

If you reach us directly, we may get more information about you, like your name, email address, phone number, the message and/or files you send us, and any other information you choose to give us.

When you sign up for an Account, we may ask for your name, company name, address, email address, phone number, and other contact details.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Log files are used in a normal way by Tallestly. When people visit websites, these files keep track of who they are. This is something that all hosting services do, and it is a part of their data. Log files gather information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and potentially the number of clicks. These are not connected to any information that could be used to find out who someone is. The information is used to analyze trends, run the site, keep track of how users move around the site, and collect demographic information.

Google DART Cookie Double-Click

Google is one of the sites that sell things on our site. It also uses cookies called DART cookies to show ads to people who visit our site based on what other sites they visit on the internet. But viewers can stop DART cookies from being used by going to the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy.

Privacy Policies for Advertising Partners

You can look at this list to find each advertising partner of Tallestly’s Privacy Policy.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in their own ads and links that show on https://lulapk.com/and are sent straight to users’ browsers. When this happens, they will get your IP address on their own. These technologies are used to measure how well their advertising strategies work and/or to make the ads you see on the websites you visit more relevant to you.

Keep in mind that Tallestly doesn’t have access to or control over the cookies that third-party marketers use.

Privacy Policies of Third Parties

The Privacy Policy of Tallestly does not apply to other sponsors or sites. So, if you want more information, we suggest that you look at the Privacy Policies of these third-party ad providers. It could have information about how they do things and how to opt out of certain choices.

You can turn off cookies by changing the settings in your computer. You can find more information about how to handle cookies with different web platforms on the websites of those tools.

Privacy Rights Under the CCPA (Don’t Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, Californians have the right, among other things, to:

Ask a business that gathers personal information about customers to tell you what kinds of information they have gathered and what exact information they have.

You can ask a business to get rid of any personal information it has collected about you.

Ask a business that sells personal information about a customer not to sell that customer’s personal information.

If you ask for something, we have one month to answer. If you want to use any of these rights, please get in touch with us.

GDPR: Rights to Protect Data

We want to make sure you know all of your rights when it comes to data security. Everyone who uses the site has the right to:

The right to get in– You can ask for copies of the information about you. For this service, we may charge you a small fee.

The right to correction says that you can ask us to fix any information you think is wrong. You also have the right to ask us to fill in any information you think is missing.

The right to be forgotten— Under certain circumstances, you have the right to ask us to get rid of your personal information.

The right to limit processing: Under certain circumstances, you have the right to ask us to limit how we use your personal information.

The right to object to processing: Under certain circumstances, you have the right to object to us using your personal information.

The right to data portability: Under certain circumstances, you can ask us to send the information we’ve gathered to another group or directly to you.

If you ask for something, we have one month to answer. If you want to use any of these rights, please get in touch with us.

Information for Children

We also want to make sure that children are safe when they use the internet. We urge parents and guardians to watch, join in, and/or keep an eye on and guide their kids’ internet activities.

Tallestly doesn’t collect any information that could be used to find out who a child under 13 is. If you think your child gave this kind of information on our website, please get in touch with us right away. We will do our best to remove such information from our records as soon as possible.